Ladies' Calendar

January

18 January | Tuesday

Stableford Competition (& Sat 22nd)

22 January | Saturday

Kinnamond Mixed Foursome Trophy

25 January | Tuesday

Stableford Competition (& Sat 29th)

29 January | Saturday

Stableford  Clinton - Lions Open Mixed Tournament

February

1 February | Tuesday

Medal, Homan Button (& Sat 5th)

5 February | Saturday

Medal, Homan Button

8 February | Tuesday

Medal 

9 February | Wednesday

Clinton: Ladies 4BBB Tournament

12 February | Saturday

O'Malley Classic 2 Day Tournament (Day 1)

13 February | Sunday

O'Malley Classic 2 Day Tournament (Day 2)

15 February | Tuesday

LGU Medal & Putting

1st Round Sheelagh Thomson Trophy and Summer Cup (& Sat 19th)

18 February | Friday

Ladies' Dunstan Classic (Day 1)

19 February | Saturday

Ladies' Dunstan Classic (Day 2)

LGU Medal & Putting

1st Round Sheelagh Thomson Trophy and Summer Cup

20 February | Sunday

Toko - Lawrence _ IN GOLF Two Course Challenge

22 February | Tuesday

2nd Round Sheelagh Thomson Trophy

Final Round Summer Cup (& Sat 26th)

26 February | Saturday

2nd Round Sheelagh Thomson Trophy

Final Round Summer Cup

March

1 March | Tuesday

LGU Medal & Putting

3rd Sheelagh Thomson Trophy (& Sat 5th)

1st Round Qualifying Champs

5 March | Saturday

LGU Medal & Putting

3rd Sheelagh Thomson Trophy

1st Round Qualifying Champs

8 March | Tuesday

National Teams Competition, 2nd Round Qualifying Champs, Junior Medal (& Sat 12th)

12 March | Saturday

National Teams Competition, 2nd Round Qualifying Champs, Junior Medal

13 March | Sunday

Ladies' St Clair Weekend Open Tournament

15 March | Tuesday

3rd  Qualifying Round Championships, Ex LUG (& Sat 19th)

17 March | Thursday

St Patrick's Day Fun Tournament

19 March | Saturday

3rd Qualifying Round Champs, Ex LGU

22 March | Tuesday

Quarter Final Club Champs, LGU Medal & Putting (& Sat 26th)

23 March | Wednesday

North Otago Women's Triples (Day 1)

24 March | Thursday

North Otago Women's Triples (Day 2)

26 March | Saturday

Quarter Final Club Champs, LGU Medal & Putting

27 March | Sunday

Tapanui: Men's & Ladies' Blue Mountain Cup

Roxburgh - Central Otago vs South Otago

29 March | Tuesday

Semi Final Club Champs,, Istas (& Sat 2nd)

April

1 April | Friday

Balclutha Annual Tournament

 

2 April | Saturday

Semi Final Club Champs, Istas

5 April | Tuesday

Par Match (& Sat 10th)

9 April | Saturday

Par Match

10 April | Sunday

Finals Men's & Ladies' Club Champs

12 April | Tuesday

Medal (& Sat 16th)

Golf Otago AGM, Sub Association

16 April | Saturday

Medal

17 April | Sunday

Kaitangata - Mens and Ladies Chicken Run & Ocean View Cup

19 April | Tuesday

Home Pennant,  Stableford  (& Sat 23rd)

23 April | Saturday

Home Pennant, Stableford

25 April | Monday

Island Park: Anzac Tournament – Mixed

Toko - Milton Lions ANZAC Open Mixed Tournament

26 April | Tuesday

LGU Medal & Putting (& Sat 30th)

30 April | Saturday

LGU Medal & Putting 

May

3 May | Tuesday

National Links, Veterans Trophy 70+years, 1st Round Club Veterans Trophy 50years & Coronation Medal, Aotearoa Cup (& Sat 7th)

5 May | Thursday

Lawrence: Ladies 4BBB Tournament

 

6 May | Friday

Otago: Doris McHutcheson Ladies Open Tournament

7 May | Saturday

National Links, Veterans Trophy 70+years, 1st Round Club Veterans Trophy 50+years & Coronation Medal, Aotearoa Cup

 

9  May | Monday

Otago Country vs Southland Country

 

10 May | Tuesday

2nd Round Club Veterans Trophy, Homan Button (& Sat 14th)

11 May | Wednesday

Tapanui: Mid-Week Tournament – Mixed

14 May | Saturday

2nd Round Club Veterans Trophy, Homan Button

17 May | Tuesday

1st Round Single Knockout – Bisque Par (& Sat 21st)

21 May | Saturday

1st Round Single Knockout – Bisque Par

24 May | Tuesday

2nd Round Single Knockout – Sealed Holes (& Sat 28th)

28 May | Saturday

2nd Round Single Knockout - Sealed Holes

31 May | Tuesday

LGU Medal & Putting (& Sat 4th)

June

4 June | Saturday

LGU Medal & Putting

6 June | Monday

Clinton: Queen's Birthday 4BBB – South Otago Men's / Women's / Mixed Foursomes

7 June | Tuesday

Final Single Knockout, Bisque Par (& Sat 11th)

11 June | Saturday

Final Single Knockout, Bisque Par

14 June | Tuesday

Putting

Stablefords (& Sat 18th)

15 June | Wednesday

Heriot: Mid-Week Mixed Tournament

18 June | Saturday

Putting

Stablefords

21 June | Tuesday

1st Round Eclectic Trophy, Stableford Competition (& Sat 25th)

25 June | Saturday

1st Round Eclectic Trophy, Stableford Competition

28 June | Tuesday

2nd Round Eclectic Trophy, LGU Medal & Putting (& Sat 2nd)

July

3 July | Saturday

2nd Round Eclectic Trophy, LGU Medal & Putting

5 July | Tuesday

1st Round Winter Match Play (& Sat 9th)

6 July | Wednesday

Clinton: Mid-Week Men's & Ladies' Tournament

9 July | Saturday

1st Round Winter Match Play

10 July | Sunday

South Otago Champs at Toko

12 July | Tuesday

2nd Round Winter Match Play, Bisque Par (& Sat 16th)

16 July | Saturday

2nd Round Winter Match Play, Bisque Par

19 July | Tuesday

Final Winter Match Play, Hate Em, Homan Button (& Sat 23rd)

23 July | Saturday

Final Winter Match Play, Hate Em, Homan Button

26 July | Tuesday

Stableford Competition (& Sat 30th)

30 July | Saturday

Stableford Competition

August

2 August | Tuesday

LGU Medal & Putting (& Sat 6th)

3 August | Wednesday

Cromwell: Ladies Winter Fun Tournament (Day 1)

4 August | Thursday

Cromwell: Ladies Winter Fun Tournament (Day 2)

6 August | Saturday

LGU Medal & Putting

9 August | Tuesday

Ex LGU, Homan Button (& Sat 13th)

13 August | Saturday

Ex LGU, Homan Button

14 August | Sunday

St Clair: Ladies 4BBB

16 August | Tuesday

Bisque Par (& Sat 20th)

19 August | Friday

Roxburgh:  Tournament (Day 1)

20 August | Saturday

Bisque Par

Roxburgh:  Tournament (Day 2)

23 August | Tuesday

Multiple Stablefords, Stableford Competition (& Sat 27th)

27 August | Saturday

Multiple Stablefords, Stableford Competition

30 August | Tuesday

LGU Medal & Putting (& Sat 3rd)

September

3 September | Saturday

LGU Medal & Putting

6 September | Tuesday

Home Pennant

Stableford Competition (& Sat 10th)

10 September | Saturday

Home Pennant

Stableford Competition

13 September | Tuesday

Stableford Competition (& Sat 17th)

17 September | Saturday

Round Table Tournament

Stableford Competition

20 September | Tuesday

4BBB Nett (& Sat 24th)

24 September | Saturday

4BBB Nett

25 September | Sunday

Coast - Town vs Country

27 September | Tuesday

LGU Medal & Putting (& Sat 1st)

October

1 October | Saturday

LGU Medal & Putting

2 October | Sunday

Kaitangata: Men's & Ladies' 18 Hole Tournament

4 October | Tuesday

1st Round 4BBB Knockout Match Play, Stableford (& Sat 8th)

8 October | Saturday

1st Round 4BBB Knockout Match Play, Stableford

Toko - Tiny's Butchery Open Mixed Tournament

9 October | Sunday

Otago Pennant Finals -North (TBC)

11 October | Tuesday

2nd Round 4BBB Homan Button (& Sat 15th)

15 October | Saturday

2nd Round 4BBB, Homan Button

16 October | Sunday

Champ of Champs Rosebowl, Execs Day (Day 1)

17 October | Monday

Champ of Champs Rosebowl, Execs Day (Day 2)

18 October | Tuesday

3rd Round 4BBB Matchplay, AM/AM (& Sat 22nd)

23 October | Saturday

3rd Round 4BBB Matchplay, AM/AM

25 October | Tuesday

Stableford Competition (& Sat 29th)

29 October | Saturday

Stableford Competition

November

1 November | Tuesday

LGU Medal & Putting, 1st Round Medal Competition (& Sat 5th)

5 November | Saturday

LGU Medal & Putting, 1st Round Medal Competition

6 November | Sunday

Heriot: Mixed Tournament 27 Holes

8 November | Tuesday

2nd Round Medal Competition, Homan Button (& Sat 12th)

10 November | Thursday

Balclutha Ladies 4BBB Tournament

11 November | Friday

Alexandra: Women's Sunshine Classic (Day 1)

12 November | Saturday

2nd Round Medal Competition, Homan Button

Alexandra: Women's Sunshine Classic (Day 2)

15 November | Tuesday

3rd Round Medal Competition (& Sat 19th)

19 November | Saturday

3rd Round Medal Competition, Harry Gray Mixed Foursome / Canadian Format

22 November | Tuesday

Additional Stablefords, Stableford Competition (& Sat 26th)

26 November | Saturday

Additional Stablefords, Stableford Competition

29 November | Tuesday

LGU Medal & Putting

December

3 December | Saturday

Guthrie Bowron 2 Day Tournament (Day 1)

4 December | Sunday

Guthrie Bowron 2 Day Tournament (Day 2)

6 December | Tuesday

Ladies Silver Jug Best Nett

10 December | Saturday

CLOSING DAY & Prize Giving

Contact us

Join us in the clubhouse 7 days a week.

23 Golfers Dr
Balclutha 9230

(03) 418 2171

  • Facebook
42331144_671258116591967_716268738439439